• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL

WHERE ARE THEY NOW?

 

Many great players have passed through the Surrey Eagles organization and gone on to university, major junior and pro hockey careers.

 

ACTIVE ALUMNI
 
NHL
Scott Gomez — St. Louis Blues
Andrew Hammond — Ottawa Senators
 
AHL
Tyler Eckford — Binghamton Senators
Mike Moore — Hershey Bears
Adam Tambellini — Hartford Wolf Pack
Greg Zanon — San Antonio Rampage
 
ECHL
Spencer Bennett — Bakersfield Condors
Paul Crowder — Fort Wayne Komets
Wade Epp — South Carolina Stingrays
Nathan Oystrick — Elmira Jackals
Michael Quinn — Cincinnati Cyclones
Matt Robinson — Wichita Thunder
Luke Sandler — Missouri Mavericks
Matt Suderman — Brampton Beast
Brandon Wong — Tulsa Oilers
 
SPHL
Daniel Gentzler — Macon Mayhem
Adam Hartley — Peoria Rivermen
Tom Janosz — Mississippi Surge
 
EUROPE
Tim Crowder — Angers (France)
Jakub Ficenec — Duesseldorf (DEL)
Matt Francis — Aalborg Pirates (Denmark)
Max Grassi — Weiden (Germany)
Andrew Kozek — Linz EHC (Austria)
Shaone Morrisonn — Zagreb (KHL)
T.J. Mulock — Berlin (DEL)
Brodie Reid — Bolzano HC (Austria)
David Rutherford — Edinburgh Capitals (UK)
Trevor Smith — Bern (Switzerland)
Grant Toulmin — Manchester (UK)
 
NCAA-DIVISION I
Drew Best — Vermont
Mason Blacklock — Michigan Tech
Andy Chugg – Bentley
Matt Cronin — Merrimack
Anthony Conti — Alaska-Anchorage
Matthew Dawson — New Hampshire
Alex Hagen — St. Lawrence
Danton Heinen — Denver
Scott Holm — Air Force
Brayden Jaw — Harvard
Mitch Jones — Northern Michigan
Kevin Kilistoff — Dartmouth
Jordan Klimek — Northern Michigan
Steve Koshey — Alabama-Huntsville
Sean McGovern — St. Lawrence
Brad McGowan — RIT
Josh Monk — Providence
Brandon Morley — Alaska
Tyler Morley — Alaska
Brett Mulcahy — Holy Cross
Dan O’Keefe — Yale
Charles Orzetti — Yale
Nicolas Pierog — Clarkson
Eliot Raibl — RIT
Jonah Renouf — Alaska-Anchorage
Nathan Renouf — Alaska-Anchorage
Michael Santaguida — Vermont
Brady Shaw — Vermont
Christian Short – R.I.T
Michael Stenerson — Vermont
Riley Sweeney — Michigan Tech
Hayden Trupp — Alaska-Anchorage
Brandon Tanev — Providence
Devon Toews — Quinnipiac
Jeff Vanderlugt — Alabama-Huntsville
Andrew Wallace — Bowling Green State
Craig Wyszomirski — Merrimack
 
NCAA-DIVISION III
Erik Cooper — St. Norbert
Brian Drapluk — Wisconsin River Falls
Joseph Drapluk — Wisconsin River Falls
D.J. Jones — St. Thomas
Ryan Luiten — Neumann
Doug Marshall — Utica College
Chris Santiago — Utica College
Benjamin Vikich — St. Thomas
 
CIS
Anthony Bardaro — UBC
Neil Blunden — McGill
Ilan Cumberbirch — UBC
Jason Grecica — Lakehead
Manraj Hayer — UBC
Andrew Hunt — Toronto
Robert Lindores — Lethbridge
Chase McMurphy — Calgary
Beau Orser — Laurentian
Linden Saip — UBC
Karel St-Laurent — McGill
Wes Vannieuwenhuizen — UBC
 
BCIHL
Darnell Dyck — Selkirk College
Richard Vanderhoek — Thompson Rivers
 
ACAC
Trevor Cameron — SAIT